Australia Student Visa - Subclass 573

With the number of students wanting to pursue educational courses in Australia ever increasing, its immigration department has devised different visa categories for ease of assessment and processing. Australia visa Subclass 573 is one such empowerment that allows immigrant students to stay and pursue an educational course in this nation. Aussizz Migration, in its attempt to address visa needs of candidates willing to take up study courses leading to higher academic degrees, has established 'subclass573.visa.in'. This Australian visa is of temporary character and is aimed at immigrants enrolling for courses leading to: graduate diploma; graduate certificate; Associate degree; Bachelor degree; Masters; Advanced Diploma in Higher Education; and Higher Education diploma.

Eligible students before having their visa processed need to go through a strict assessment check. This assessment is based on the country of your domicile and study program selected. This assessment level begins from Level 1 and continues up to Level 4, with 1 being the most lenient and 4 the toughest.

Pre-requisites of Subclass 573 Australia visa

Candidates going to Australia for the first time for pursuing a higher academic course might apply for this Visa category. Even in cases where you are eager in taking up a subsequent educational program, Australia subclass 573 visa becomes imperative. You could apply for this temporary Australia visa in case you plan to join a family member who is already on a student Australia visa.

To become eligible for this visa, you need to be selected for a full-time recognized academic course. Even if you are selected for a part of a full-time course, you might apply for this temporary 573 subclass visa. A registered course is one recognized by CRICOS (Commonwealth Register of Institutions and Courses for Overseas Students).

Eligible candidates immigrating to Australia on this visa must be able to cover expenses towards their travel, stay, and tuition fees for the entire course of study. In case you have accompaniments in ways of spouse, partner, children or dependent parents, they also need to be financially supported by you. Immigrants to Australia are also required to fulfil certain health conditions and carry health certificates if necessary. All health examinations must be carried out not earlier than six months to the commencement of your study course. While in Australia, you need to have an insurance provided through OSHC (Overseas Student Health Cover). OSHC coverage is available for a period of five years which, however, might be extended depending upon the length of your program.

Aptitude in English language is another vital criterion for getting a Australia student visa. You need to provide English test marks conducted either by IELTS (International English Language Testing System), TOEFL (Test of English as a Foreign Language), CAE (Cambridge English), OET (Occupational English Test), or PTE (Pearson Test of English).

Character declaration and police clearance certificates are also important documents that might be required to be submitted with your application for Australian visa.

Australia visa process depends on meticulous assessment and verification. Our professionals through their consultation help you in assessing your applications such that they are complete in all respects. Any deviation from the guidelines set by Department of Immigration and Citizenship could result in your application being returned or delayed.

Free Assessment Skilled Regional Visa Visitor Visa